2019 – Summer Leagues Fixtures

Northampton Summer League

Men’s Division 2 – Thrapston A – HENRY SPENCER

02.05.19 – Thu Rushmere A – Thrapston A
10.05.19 – Fri Thrapston A – Corby TC C
17.05.19 – Fri  18.30 Roade A – Thrapston A
31.05.19 – Fri Northampton C – Thrapston A
21.06.19 – Fri County D – Thrapston A
01.07.19 – Mon Thrapston A – Duston United C
08.07.19 – Mon Thrapston A – Dallington C
15.07.19 – Mon Thrapston A – Crick & West Haddon A
22.07.19 – Mon Dallington B – Thrapston A
29.07.19 – Mon Thrapston A – Northampton B

Men’s Division 4 – Thrapston B – SIMON HOSSACK

20.05.19 – Mon Thrapston B – County F
03.06.19 – Mon Northampton E – Thrapston B
11.07.19 – Mon Thrapston B – Earls Barton B
17.06.19 – Mon Rushmere B – Thrapston B
24.06.19 – Mon Thrapston B – Roade B
28.06.19 – Fri Thrapston B – Dallington D
19.07.19 – Fri Heyford A – Thrapston B
05.08.19 – Mon Crick & West Haddon B – Thrapston B
12.08.19 – Mon Thrapston B – Harpole A
19.08.19 – Mon Duston United D – Thrapston B

Mixed Division 1 – Thrapston A – HILARY BASELEY

29.04.19 – Mon Thrapston A – County B
13.05.19 – Mon Thrapston A – Abington A
28.05.19 – Tue Dallington B – Thrapston A
19.07.19 – Fri Thrapston A – Harpole A
12.06.19 – Wed  18.30 Abington B – Thrapston A
25.06.19 – Tue Rugby A – Thrapston A
05.07.19 – Fri Thrapston A – Duston United A
18.07.19 – Thu Northampton A – Thrapston A
26.07.19 – Fri Thrapston A – Northampton B
05.08.19 – Mon Thrapston A – Dallington A
15.08.19 – Thu County A – Thrapston A

East Northants Tennis League

Men’s Division 1 – Thrapston A – Martin Welsh

11.04.19 – Thu  19.00 Kettering C – Thrapston A
16.04.19 – Tue  19.00 Thrapston A – Rockingham
14.05.19 – Tue  19.00 Kettering B – Thrapston A
03.06.19 – Mon  19.00 Thrapston A – Kettering A
18.06.19 – Tue  19.00 Geddington – Thrapston A
27.06.19 – Thu  19.00 Corby TC B – Thrapston A
01.08.19 – Thu Ferrers & Rushden A – Thrapston A
10.09.19 – Tue  19.00  Thrapston A – Corby TC A
19.08.19 – Mon  19.00 Thrapston A – Oundle A

Men’s Division 2 – Thrapston B – Jim Arkell

25.04.19 – Thu  19.00 Thrapston B – Oundle B
07.05.19 – Tue  19.00 Corby TC C – Thrapston B
14.05.19 – Tue Ferrers & Rushden B – Thrapston B
16.07.19 – Tue  19.00 Thrapston B – Finedon A
07.06.19 – Fri Finedon B – Thrapston B
17.06.19 – Mon  19.00 Thrapston B – Burton Latimer
27.06.19 – Thu  19.00 Thrapston B – Kettering D
24.07.19 – Wed  19.00 Earls Barton – Thrapston B
08.08.19 – Thu Desborough – Thrapston B

Ladies Division 1 – Thrapston A – Vanessa Taylor

09.04.19 – Tue  19.00 Thrapston B – Thrapston A
25.04.19 – Thu  19.00 Kettering – Thrapston A
21.05.19 – Tue  19.00 Thrapston A – Corby TC C
19.06.19 – Wed Burton Latimer – Thrapston A
26.06.19 – Wed  19.00 Corby TC B – Thrapston A
09.07.19 – Tue  19.00 Thrapston A – Oundle
11.08.19 – Sun  10.00 Thrapston A – Corby TC A

Ladies Division 1 – Thrapston B – Judith Wildman

09.04.19 – Tue  19.00 Thrapston B – Thrapston A
02.05.19 – Thu  17.00 Corby TC A – Thrapston B
14.05.19 – Tue  19.00 Thrapston B – Kettering
05.06.19 – Wed  19.00 Oundle – Thrapston B
23.07.19 – Tue  19.00 Thrapston B – Corby TC B
12.07.19 – Fri  19.00 Thrapston B – Burton Latimer
07.08.19 – Wed  19.00 Corby TC C – Thrapston B

Mixed Division 1 – Thrapston – Chris Hutchinson

18.04.19 – Thu  19.00 Kettering A – Thrapston
06.06.19 – Thu  19.00 Thrapston – Corby TC
01.08.19 – Thu  19.00 Thrapston – Oundle A
22.07.19 – Mon Rockingham – Thrapston
13.08.19 – Tue  19.00 (TBC) Thrapston – Geddington